1019 E 10th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,281 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 E 10th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $222,570, approximately $187 per square foot. 1019 E 10th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Kneepkens Donald R and Kneepkens Elizabeth As
Bought by
Kneepkens Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Kneepkens Donald R and Kneepkens Jean P
Bought by
Kneepkens Donald R and Kneepkens Elizabeth A S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneepkens Rental Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kneepkens Donald R | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,632 | $190,000 | $24,900 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $170,200 | $29,700 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $161,000 | $28,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $143,800 | $28,100 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $143,800 | $28,100 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $137,400 | $26,700 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $127,400 | $26,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $120,500 | $26,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $147,700 | $25,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $110,200 | $24,600 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $110,200 | $24,600 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map