1015 Mariposa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,421,000 - $2,772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Mariposa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,602,891, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 1015 Mariposa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
The Turner Living Trust
Bought by
Brien Emily C O and Rauen Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,707,650
Outstanding Balance
$1,501,328
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Turner James R and Turner Edith L
Bought by
Turner James R and Turner Edith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Emily C O | $2,009,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Turner James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brien Emily C O | $1,707,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,501 | $2,711,578 | $672,311 | $2,046,267 |
| 2024 | $38,501 | $2,658,281 | $659,130 | $2,006,151 |
| 2023 | $37,562 | $2,613,028 | $646,208 | $1,966,820 |
| 2022 | $36,455 | $2,554,800 | $633,540 | $1,928,260 |
| 2021 | $34,134 | $2,272,394 | $621,118 | $1,658,276 |
| 2020 | $29,014 | $2,049,180 | $614,754 | $1,434,426 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $156,342 | $86,815 | $69,527 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $153,277 | $85,113 | $68,164 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $150,272 | $83,444 | $66,828 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $147,326 | $81,808 | $65,518 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $145,113 | $80,579 | $64,534 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $142,271 | $79,001 | $63,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map