1017 S Mayo Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 S Mayo Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $672,032, approximately $376 per square foot. 1017 S Mayo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Robbie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Outstanding Balance
$9,392
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$662,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Tate Nathaniel J and Tate Earlene
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robbie M | $137,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $119,930 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Robbie M | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $223,916 | $102,430 | $121,486 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $219,526 | $100,422 | $119,104 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $215,222 | $98,453 | $116,769 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $211,003 | $96,523 | $114,480 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $206,867 | $94,631 | $112,236 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $200,733 | $91,825 | $108,908 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $196,798 | $90,025 | $106,773 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $189,158 | $86,530 | $102,628 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $186,318 | $85,231 | $101,087 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $182,669 | $83,562 | $99,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map