1020 Copper Landing Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,118 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Copper Landing Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $565,280, approximately $321 per square foot. 1020 Copper Landing Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Hattersley Scott L
Bought by
Hattersley Scott Leyton and The Hattersley Family Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Hattersley Frank L
Bought by
Revoca Hattersley Frank L and Revoca 2003 Frank L Hattersley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hattersley Scott Leyton | -- | None Available | |
| Hattersley Scott L | -- | None Available | |
| Revoca Hattersley Frank L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $378,767 | $153,307 | $225,460 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $371,341 | $150,301 | $221,040 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $364,060 | $147,354 | $216,706 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $356,922 | $144,465 | $212,457 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $349,925 | $141,633 | $208,292 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $346,338 | $140,181 | $206,157 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $339,548 | $137,433 | $202,115 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $332,891 | $134,739 | $198,152 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $326,365 | $132,098 | $194,267 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $319,966 | $129,508 | $190,458 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $302,000 | $73,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $290,500 | $70,000 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map