1027 Thompson Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Thompson Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,380,663, approximately $815 per square foot. 1027 Thompson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Chavez Hugo Iniguez
Bought by
Figueroa Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,931
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Mejia Sonia Guadalupe
Bought by
Figueroa Adan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Kimball Anne C
Bought by
Figueroa Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,345
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Sandra | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Figueroa Sandra | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Figueroa Adan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Figueroa Adan | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Sandra | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Adan | $139,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $335,914 | $201,553 | $134,361 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $329,328 | $197,601 | $131,727 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $322,872 | $193,727 | $129,145 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $316,542 | $189,929 | $126,613 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $310,336 | $186,205 | $124,131 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $301,133 | $180,683 | $120,450 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $295,230 | $177,141 | $118,089 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $283,767 | $170,263 | $113,504 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $279,506 | $167,706 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $274,031 | $164,421 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map