1035 E Georgia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $688,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E Georgia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $598,769, approximately $333 per square foot. 1035 E Georgia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Nastro Daniel E and Daniel E Nastro Revocable Trus
Bought by
Nastro Daniel E and Nastro Ronald N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Nastro Daniel E
Bought by
Nastro Daniel E and Daniel E Nastro Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Carraway Diane E
Bought by
Nastro Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Carraway Kenneth H
Bought by
Carraway Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nastro Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Nastro Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Nastro Daniel E | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Carraway Diane E | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Nastro Daniel E | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Krayer George H | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $25,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $24,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $47,050 | $9,410 | $37,640 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $36,370 | $7,270 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $30,880 | $6,170 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $26,960 | $5,390 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map