104 W Caldwell St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $638,510 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Caldwell St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $702,378, approximately $474 per square foot. 104 W Caldwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Onofre Isidra Sanchez and Herrera Yobana
Bought by
Onofre Isidra Sanchez and Herrera Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,687
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Bahena Erasmo and Carrillo Ernestina
Bought by
Sanchez Isidra and Herrera Yobana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,275
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Owens Wilbur
Bought by
Bahena Erasmo and Carrillo Ernestina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onofre Isidra Sanchez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Isidra | $170,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bahena Erasmo | $145,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onofre Isidra Sanchez | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Isidra | $167,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahena Erasmo | $140,650 | |
| Closed | Bahena Erasmo | $4,350 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Isidra | $5,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $250,968 | $106,056 | $144,912 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $246,048 | $103,977 | $142,071 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $241,225 | $101,939 | $139,286 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $236,496 | $99,941 | $136,555 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $231,860 | $97,982 | $133,878 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $229,484 | $96,978 | $132,506 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $224,985 | $95,077 | $129,908 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $220,574 | $93,213 | $127,361 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $212,011 | $89,595 | $122,416 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $208,828 | $88,250 | $120,578 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $204,739 | $86,522 | $118,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map