10433 Lake Breeze Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $1,007,191 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10433 Lake Breeze Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,058,298, approximately $333 per square foot. 10433 Lake Breeze Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,654
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Southland Title | |
| -- | $713,500 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $116,250 | |
| Open | -- | $620,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $142,654 | |
| Closed | -- | $570,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,785 | $974,561 | $409,939 | $564,622 |
| 2024 | $11,785 | $955,452 | $401,901 | $553,551 |
| 2023 | $10,775 | $880,000 | $364,000 | $516,000 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $830,000 | $344,000 | $486,000 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $725,000 | $301,000 | $424,000 |
| 2020 | $8,246 | $675,000 | $281,000 | $394,000 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $675,000 | $281,000 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $7,698 | $630,000 | $263,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $832 | $610,000 | $255,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $540,000 | $226,000 | $314,000 |
| 2015 | $6,344 | $520,000 | $218,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $460,000 | $193,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map