105 Penny Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $310,062 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $331,016, approximately $215 per square foot. 105 Penny Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Haas David M
Bought by
Tsyrennikov Viktor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,350
Outstanding Balance
$52,487
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$278,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Stark Bruce
Bought by
Haas David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Burdick Teri K
Bought by
Stark Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsyrennikov Viktor | $191,100 | William Crane | |
| Haas David M | $160,900 | Don R Crittenden | |
| Stark Bruce | $78,000 | Randy Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsyrennikov Viktor | $162,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $285,000 | $39,150 | $245,850 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $285,000 | $39,150 | $245,850 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $255,000 | $39,150 | $215,850 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $255,000 | $39,150 | $215,850 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $195,000 | $39,150 | $155,850 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $195,000 | $39,150 | $155,850 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $195,000 | $39,150 | $155,850 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $192,000 | $39,150 | $152,850 |
| 2017 | $6,095 | $192,000 | $26,100 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $192,000 | $26,100 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $26,100 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $26,100 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map