105 Proctor Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Proctor Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $168,965, approximately $103 per square foot. 105 Proctor Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Universal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $152,000 | $8,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $94 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $85 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $84 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $84 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $86 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $53,200 | $4,600 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $53,200 | $4,600 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $66 | $53,200 | $4,600 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $203 | $53,200 | $4,600 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $4,600 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,200 | $4,600 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map