1057 E 21st St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,903 - $679,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 E 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $659,226, approximately $586 per square foot. 1057 E 21st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Pedro Street Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and Santee Education Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Renderos Maria Isabel and Renderos Jose Gabriel
Bought by
Renderos Family Trust and Renderos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Renderos Jose Gabriel and Renderos Maria Isabel
Bought by
Renderos Jose Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Coreas Ana A
Bought by
Coreas Juan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Becerra Evelia and Contreras Alfonso
Bought by
Renderos Jose Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Contreras Alfonso and Contreras Maria Luz
Bought by
Becerra Evelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renderos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renderos Jose Gabriel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Coreas Juan A | -- | Gateway | |
| Renderos Jose Gabriel | $250,000 | Gateway | |
| Becerra Evelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renderos Jose Gabriel | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renderos Jose Gabriel | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Renderos Jose Gabriel | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $313,608 | $211,446 | $102,162 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $307,459 | $207,300 | $100,159 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $301,432 | $203,236 | $98,196 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $295,522 | $199,251 | $96,271 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $289,729 | $195,345 | $94,384 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $281,137 | $189,551 | $91,586 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $275,626 | $185,835 | $89,791 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $264,925 | $178,620 | $86,305 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $260,946 | $175,937 | $85,009 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $229,000 | $154,400 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map