106 Olympic Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Olympic Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $603,617, approximately $305 per square foot. 106 Olympic Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2008
Sold by
Dabb Sohan Singh
Bought by
Kattaria Santokh Devi and Kaur Nachhattar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Dabb Gurvinder
Bought by
Dabb Sohan Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Larot Armando and Larot Ina S
Bought by
Dhir Jagdish and Kattaria Sukhwinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Larot Armando P and Larot Ina S
Bought by
Larot Armando and Larot Ina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Sumarinas Lou B
Bought by
Larot Armando and Larot Ina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Hom Michael and Hom Cordelia Jew
Bought by
Larot Armando P and Larot Ina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kattaria Santokh Devi | -- | None Available | |
| Dabb Sohan Singh | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Dabb Sohan Singh | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Dhir Jagdish | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larot Armando | $10,500 | -- | |
| Larot Armando | $144,000 | -- | |
| Larot Armando P | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dabb Sohan Singh | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhir Jagdish | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larot Armando | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larot Armando P | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Dabb Sohan Singh | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $341,503 | $65,669 | $275,834 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $334,808 | $64,382 | $270,426 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $328,244 | $63,120 | $265,124 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $321,809 | $61,884 | $259,925 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $315,500 | $60,671 | $254,829 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $312,266 | $60,049 | $252,217 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $306,144 | $58,872 | $247,272 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $300,142 | $57,718 | $242,424 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $294,258 | $56,587 | $237,671 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $288,489 | $55,478 | $233,011 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $284,156 | $54,645 | $229,511 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $236,000 | $38,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map