NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,035,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2018

HOME SWEET HOME! Charming character details have been preserved in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Enjoy the serenity of country living in this house that truly feels like home. As you appproach you are greeted by a charming covered front porch, warm hardwood floors and an impressive stone fireplace. Bright & clean kitchen features an adorable breakfast area with windows that let the sunshine in. Conveniently attached laundry/mud room. Freshly painted inside & out. Brand new double stainless steel sink, stainless dishwasher & gas stove make cooking a joy. Cost saving LED lighting, tankless water heater, lots of storage with sizable hallway linen cabinets and bedroom closets. Expansive backyard welcomes you with a back drop of beautiful mature trees & lots of room. Lovely patio awaits outdoor dining, family bar-be-ques and fun with friends. Peaceful setting, tasteful upgrades and a convenient location all make this a wonderful place to call home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Knutson

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate License #01488675 Listed on: 12/04/2017

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Linda Knutson

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,266 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LARA

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Foothills

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/9/18
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Tax Tract Number 482
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2544028021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-01-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LARA
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2544028021
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1445.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.21
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20266.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1021.07
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Tract Number: 482

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Thomas D Greslie D and Thomas Karen M
Bought by
Thomas D Greslie And Karen M Greslie Family T and Wooldridge
Current Estimated Value
$1,005,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Greslie Thomas D and Greslie Karen M
Bought by
Wooldridge Richard D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Thomas D Greslie Family Trust
Bought by
Thomas D Greslie And Karen M Greslie Family T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas D Greslie And Karen M Greslie Family T -- None Listed On Document
Wooldridge Richard D -- None Listed On Document
Greslie Thomas D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,245 $72,005 $29,629 $42,376
2024 $1,245 $70,595 $29,049 $41,546
2023 $1,228 $69,212 $28,480 $40,732
2022 $1,183 $67,856 $27,922 $39,934
2021 $1,163 $66,526 $27,375 $39,151
2019 $1,137 $64,555 $26,564 $37,991
2018 $1,088 $63,291 $26,044 $37,247
2016 $1,030 $60,835 $25,034 $35,801
2015 $1,020 $59,922 $24,658 $35,264
2014 $1,040 $58,749 $24,175 $34,574
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: BB18006477

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2544-028-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.