1070 Onstott Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Onstott Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $924,391, approximately $347 per square foot. 1070 Onstott Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Rudolpho Venegas Razo and Rudolpho Rosemary Garci
Bought by
Rudolpho V Razo Living Trust and Razo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Razo Rudolpho Venegas and Razo Rosemary Garcia Terrones
Bought by
Razo Rudolpho Venegas and Razo Rosemary Garcia Terrones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolpho V Razo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Razo Rudolpho Venegas | -- | None Available | |
| Razo Rudolpho Venegas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $356,767 | $97,116 | $259,651 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $342,915 | $93,346 | $249,569 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $336,192 | $91,516 | $244,676 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $329,601 | $89,722 | $239,879 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $326,223 | $88,803 | $237,420 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $319,827 | $87,062 | $232,765 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $313,556 | $85,355 | $228,201 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $307,409 | $83,682 | $223,727 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $301,383 | $82,042 | $219,341 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $291,043 | $79,228 | $211,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map