10724 Knott Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $550,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10724 Knott Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $546,431, approximately $604 per square foot. 10724 Knott Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Nesbitt William R and Nesbitt Adah D
Bought by
Nesbitt William Robert and Nesbitt Adah Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Nesbitt William R and Nesbitt Adah D
Bought by
Nesbitt William R and Nesbitt Adah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,707
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$503,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Nesbitt William R and Nesbitt Adah
Bought by
Nesbitt William R and Nesbitt Adah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Nesbitt William R
Bought by
Nesbitt William R and Nesbitt Adah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Nesbitt Sandra L
Bought by
Nesbitt William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbitt William Robert | -- | -- | |
| Nesbitt William R | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Nesbitt William R | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Nesbitt William R | -- | -- | |
| Nesbitt William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbitt William R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $224,541 | $110,366 | $114,175 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $220,139 | $108,202 | $111,937 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $215,823 | $106,080 | $109,743 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $211,592 | $104,000 | $107,592 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $207,444 | $101,961 | $105,483 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $205,317 | $100,915 | $104,402 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $201,292 | $98,937 | $102,355 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $197,346 | $96,997 | $100,349 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $193,477 | $95,095 | $98,382 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $189,684 | $93,231 | $96,453 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $186,835 | $91,830 | $95,005 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $183,176 | $90,032 | $93,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map