1074 Eucalyptus Ln Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,449 - $1,302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Eucalyptus Ln, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,126,112, approximately $716 per square foot. 1074 Eucalyptus Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Zarceno Thelma L
Bought by
Zarceno Thelma L and Under The Thelma Zarceno Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarceno Thelma L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $103,569 | $20,696 | $82,873 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $101,540 | $20,291 | $81,249 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $99,550 | $19,894 | $79,656 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $97,599 | $19,504 | $78,095 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $95,686 | $19,122 | $76,564 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $92,849 | $18,555 | $74,294 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $91,030 | $18,192 | $72,838 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $87,497 | $17,487 | $70,010 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $86,184 | $17,225 | $68,959 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $84,497 | $16,888 | $67,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map