1078 Cuesta Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,990,000 - $3,417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$2,529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Cuesta Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,237,032, approximately $2,528 per square foot. 1078 Cuesta Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Wang Shing Chung and Wang Chu Mei
Bought by
Wang Shing Chung and Wang Chu Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Shing Chung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $435,089 | $219,037 | $216,052 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $426,559 | $214,743 | $211,816 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $418,196 | $210,533 | $207,663 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $409,997 | $206,405 | $203,592 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $401,958 | $202,358 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $397,838 | $200,284 | $197,554 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $390,038 | $196,357 | $193,681 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $382,391 | $192,507 | $189,884 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $374,894 | $188,733 | $186,161 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $367,544 | $185,033 | $182,511 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $362,024 | $182,254 | $179,770 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $354,933 | $178,684 | $176,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map