1079 Pomeroy Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,546,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,533
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Pomeroy Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,281,435, approximately $362 per square foot. 1079 Pomeroy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Camacho Carrie C and Camacho Kenneth A
Bought by
Camacho Kenneth and Camacho Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Camacho Robert
Bought by
Camacho Carrie C and Camacho Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,546
Outstanding Balance
$419,859
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$861,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Camacho Robert
Bought by
Camacho Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Elizabeth Kathleen
Bought by
Camacho Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Camacho Hector F and Camacho Felix
Bought by
Camacho Robert and Camacho Elizabeth Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho Carrie C | $625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Camacho Robert | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Camacho Robert | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Camacho Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Carrie C | $540,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Robert | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $785,410 | $70,344 | $715,066 |
| 2024 | $7,986 | $770,011 | $68,965 | $701,046 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $754,913 | $67,613 | $687,300 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $495,014 | $66,288 | $428,726 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $485,309 | $64,989 | $420,320 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $480,334 | $64,323 | $416,011 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $470,916 | $63,062 | $407,854 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $461,683 | $61,826 | $399,857 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $452,631 | $60,614 | $392,017 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $443,757 | $59,426 | $384,331 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $437,092 | $58,534 | $378,558 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $428,531 | $57,388 | $371,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map