724 Via Seco Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $1,071,849 - $1,384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Via Seco, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,247,712, approximately $511 per square foot. 724 Via Seco is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Yamaichi Steve
Bought by
Steve M Yamaichi Family Trust and Yamaichi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Yamaichi Steve and Yamaichi Anna M
Bought by
Yamaichi Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,101
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Yamaichi Steve and Yamaichi Anna M
Bought by
Yamaichi Steve and Yamaichi Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Yamaichi Steve and Yamaichi Anna M
Bought by
Yamaichi Steve and Yamaichi Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Vista Roble Llc
Bought by
Yamaichi Steve and Yamaichi Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve M Yamaichi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yamaichi Steve | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yamaichi Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Yamaichi Steve | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Yamaichi Steve | $455,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamaichi Steve | $424,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamaichi Steve | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamaichi Steve | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $672,149 | $251,127 | $421,022 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $658,970 | $246,203 | $412,767 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $646,050 | $241,376 | $404,674 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $633,384 | $236,644 | $396,740 |
| 2021 | $6,643 | $620,965 | $232,004 | $388,961 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $614,599 | $229,626 | $384,973 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $602,549 | $225,124 | $377,425 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $590,735 | $220,710 | $370,025 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $579,153 | $216,383 | $362,770 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $567,798 | $212,141 | $355,657 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $559,270 | $208,955 | $350,315 |
| 2014 | $5,656 | $548,315 | $204,862 | $343,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map