108 Circle Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Circle Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $182,729, approximately $146 per square foot. 108 Circle Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $66,360 | $7,620 | $58,740 |
| 2024 | $584 | $67,320 | $7,620 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $800 | $63,480 | $7,620 | $55,860 |
| 2022 | $762 | $60,480 | $7,620 | $52,860 |
| 2021 | $777 | $61,680 | $7,620 | $54,060 |
| 2020 | $788 | $62,520 | $7,620 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $23 | $62,520 | $7,620 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $710 | $63,360 | $7,620 | $55,740 |
| 2017 | $711 | $63,360 | $7,620 | $55,740 |
| 2016 | $721 | $64,140 | $7,620 | $56,520 |
| 2015 | $720 | $64,140 | $7,620 | $56,520 |
| 2014 | $707 | $64,080 | $7,620 | $56,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map