NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2019

Last sale price $121,900 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,291 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2019

Buyer Friendly ! 3 bedroom South Buffalo single. Living room with sliding door to enclosed front porch. Dining room opens to living room. Updated sewer line from house to street. Newer house roof ( tear off ) 2018 and gutters. Detached, sided 2.5 garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Breidenstein

Listing by WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp. License #10311209238 Listed on: 05/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Sendall

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401272027

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,176

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 4,092 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x124
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-750-0001-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,176

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

4,092 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1932
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Potters to Onondaga to Densmore (Sign )
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0939
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-750-0001-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4092.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1176.0
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Biddlecom Thomas J and Biddlecom Richard J
Bought by
Smith Joseph D
Seller's Agent
Lisa Breidenstein
WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp.
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Sendall
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$121,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.16%
Current Estimated Value
$227,804

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,904
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$119,691
Outstanding Balance
$103,498
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Biddlecom Richard C
Bought by
Biddlecom Thomas J and Biddlecom Richard J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Joseph D $121,900 None Available
Biddlecom Thomas J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Joseph D $119,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $121,900 -6.2% $111 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $129,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $695 $181,000 $29,000 $152,000
2024 $695 $124,000 $14,900 $109,100
2023 $628 $124,000 $14,900 $109,100
2022 $624 $124,000 $14,900 $109,100
2021 $624 $124,000 $14,900 $109,100
2020 $528 $124,000 $14,900 $109,100
2019 $2,214 $80,700 $6,200 $74,500
2018 $1,743 $80,700 $6,200 $74,500
2017 $408 $80,700 $6,200 $74,500
2016 $889 $80,700 $6,200 $74,500
2015 -- $80,700 $6,200 $74,500
2014 -- $80,700 $6,200 $74,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1192874

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-750-0001-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.