NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,692 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2019

Last sale price $225,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,877 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

Shows A+ and is very well maintained !!! Brick/vinyl sided colonial. Light and bright with neutral tones thru out! Open floor plan. Natural woodwork and hardwood floors. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar (stove, microwave & dishwasher stay “as is”). Formal dining room with French doors leading to enclosed patio and yard. Huge living room/sun room with artificial fireplace. Upstairs 3 bedrooms and updated full bath. Architectural roof, replacement windows, updated electrical, boiler heating (4+ yrs), copper plumbing and updated hi efficiency hot water tank. Dry basement and glass block windows. FYI: $70 balanced billing gas bill.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan (Al) Ryer

Listing by REMAX North License #30RY0806152 Listed on: 10/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Grisanti

Listing by Serota Real Estate LLC License #10401277310

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x150
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-550-0004-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,596

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Between Hertel and Tacoma
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-550-0004-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2596.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$335,959

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$140,985
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,974

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abialmouna Jihad H $225,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abialmouna Jihad H $168,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2019 12/24/19 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $133 / Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,020 $270,000 $56,000 $214,000
2024 $1,020 $182,000 $35,000 $147,000
2023 $922 $182,000 $35,000 $147,000
2022 $915 $182,000 $35,000 $147,000
2021 $915 $182,000 $35,000 $147,000
2020 $728 $182,000 $35,000 $147,000
2019 $2,595 $94,600 $11,100 $83,500
2018 $2,442 $94,600 $11,100 $83,500
2017 $563 $94,600 $11,100 $83,500
2016 $1,986 $94,600 $11,100 $83,500
2015 -- $94,600 $11,100 $83,500
2014 -- $94,600 $11,100 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1233797

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-550-0004-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.