109 Pine Ridge Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $385,847
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pine Ridge Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $367,712, approximately $153 per square foot. 109 Pine Ridge Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Mike Mike and Kang Min Jung Sophia
Bought by
Mcgahey Mike and Kang Min Jung Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgahey Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $26,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $26,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $26,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $26,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $23,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $23,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $23,499 | $0 | $0 |