109 S Chinook Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Chinook, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $207,188, approximately $122 per square foot. 109 S Chinook is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Cha-Bro Inc
Bought by
Brandon Christopher Davis and Brandon Sarah Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$236,612
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$29,424
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Christopher Davis | $235,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandon Christopher Davis | $240,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $34,280 | $4,801 | $29,479 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $32,220 | $4,803 | $27,417 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $27,828 | $4,800 | $23,028 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $27,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map