137 Windover Way Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $182,539 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Windover Way, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $201,385, approximately $136 per square foot. 137 Windover Way is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $19,360 | $2,500 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $821 | $18,180 | $2,501 | $15,679 |
| 2023 | $787 | $15,671 | $2,500 | $13,171 |
| 2022 | $712 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $650 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $636 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map