105 Kramer Ct Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $189,956 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Kramer Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $220,989, approximately $121 per square foot. 105 Kramer Ct is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Crowley John A and Crowley Julia
Bought by
Johnson James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $19,500 | $2,601 | $16,899 |
| 2024 | $780 | $18,320 | $2,602 | $15,718 |
| 2023 | $745 | $15,797 | $2,600 | $13,197 |
| 2022 | $670 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map