Estimated Value: $2,152,000 - $2,546,839
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Parma, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,297,210, approximately $739 per square foot. 11 Parma is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Liu Simon and Lam Karina
Bought by
Liu Simon and Liu Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,031
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,053,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Liu Simon and Liu Karina
Bought by
Liu Simon and Liu Karina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Liu Simon and Lam Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Simon | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Liu Simon | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Liu Simon | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Simon | $599,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Simon | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Simon | $479,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,226 | $960,467 | $466,693 | $493,774 |
| 2024 | $11,226 | $941,635 | $457,542 | $484,093 |
| 2023 | $11,048 | $923,172 | $448,571 | $474,601 |
| 2022 | $10,839 | $905,071 | $439,775 | $465,296 |
| 2021 | $10,861 | $887,325 | $431,152 | $456,173 |
| 2020 | $11,226 | $878,227 | $426,731 | $451,496 |
| 2019 | $10,965 | $861,007 | $418,363 | $442,644 |
| 2018 | $10,730 | $844,125 | $410,160 | $433,965 |
| 2017 | $10,462 | $827,574 | $402,118 | $425,456 |
| 2016 | $10,284 | $811,348 | $394,234 | $417,114 |
| 2015 | $10,219 | $799,161 | $388,312 | $410,849 |
| 2014 | $9,987 | $783,507 | $380,705 | $402,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map