Estimated Value: $1,925,000 - $2,154,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Parma, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,043,667, approximately $710 per square foot. 6 Parma is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Muneed Syed Abdul and Syed Zara Kamal
Bought by
Muneeb Syed Abdul and Syed Zara Kamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Syed Myra K
Bought by
Muneed Syed Abdul and Syed Zara Kamal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,205
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,818,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Muneeb Syed Abdul and Syed Zara Kamal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,921
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muneeb Syed Abdul | -- | None Available | |
| Muneed Syed Abdul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Muneeb Syed Abdul | $496,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muneed Syed Abdul | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Muneeb Syed Abdul | $396,921 | |
| Closed | Muneeb Syed Abdul | $99,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $733,472 | $331,254 | $402,218 |
| 2024 | $8,842 | $719,091 | $324,759 | $394,332 |
| 2023 | $8,716 | $704,992 | $318,392 | $386,600 |
| 2022 | $8,547 | $691,169 | $312,149 | $379,020 |
| 2021 | $8,618 | $677,617 | $306,028 | $371,589 |
| 2020 | $9,004 | $670,669 | $302,890 | $367,779 |
| 2019 | $8,786 | $657,519 | $296,951 | $360,568 |
| 2018 | $8,592 | $644,627 | $291,128 | $353,499 |
| 2017 | $8,368 | $631,988 | $285,420 | $346,568 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | $619,597 | $279,824 | $339,773 |
| 2015 | $8,193 | $610,291 | $275,621 | $334,670 |
| 2014 | $8,072 | $598,337 | $270,222 | $328,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map