11 Sawmill Crossing Unit 11 Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $340,108
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sawmill Crossing Unit 11, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $328,777, approximately $257 per square foot. 11 Sawmill Crossing Unit 11 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Es Piacentini Robert G and Piacentini Thomas A
Bought by
Murphy Alison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,830
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Alison R | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Alison R | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Alison R | $50,000 | |