110 W Tichenor St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $601,735 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Tichenor St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $707,434, approximately $325 per square foot. 110 W Tichenor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Monge Edith and Vera Luis
Bought by
Monge Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,945
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Guadalupe
Bought by
Monge Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Graciela
Bought by
Lopez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Antonio Ruiz
Bought by
Sanchez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Edith | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Monge Edith | $320,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Lopez Guadalupe | $18,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Sanchez Graciela | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monge Edith | $406,000 | |
| Closed | Monge Edith | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Graciela | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $392,265 | $122,581 | $269,684 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $384,575 | $120,178 | $264,397 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $377,035 | $117,822 | $259,213 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $369,643 | $115,512 | $254,131 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $362,397 | $113,248 | $249,149 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $351,650 | $109,890 | $241,760 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $344,756 | $107,736 | $237,020 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $331,370 | $103,553 | $227,817 |
| 2015 | $5,758 | $326,393 | $101,998 | $224,395 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $218,588 | $99,082 | $119,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map