1100 Chardonnay Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Chardonnay Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $550,819, approximately $255 per square foot. 1100 Chardonnay Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Chapman Richard M and Chapman Evelyn M
Bought by
Buerer Curtis L and Buerer Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,912
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$505,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Chapman Richard M and Chapman Evelyn M
Bought by
Chapman Richard M and Chapman Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buerer Curtis L | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chapman Richard M | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buerer Curtis L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Richard M | $19,500 | |
| Closed | Buerer Curtis L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $278,744 | $45,192 | $233,552 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $273,279 | $44,306 | $228,973 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $267,922 | $43,438 | $224,484 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $262,670 | $42,587 | $220,083 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $257,520 | $41,752 | $215,768 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $254,880 | $41,324 | $213,556 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $249,883 | $40,514 | $209,369 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $244,984 | $39,720 | $205,264 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $240,182 | $38,942 | $201,240 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $235,474 | $38,179 | $197,295 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $231,938 | $37,606 | $194,332 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $227,396 | $36,870 | $190,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map