1105 11th St Unit 5 Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence in one of The Hill's most prime and coveted locations — perfectly positioned just steps from CU campus, top dining, and the vibrant social scene that makes this neighborhood so legendary. This gorgeous home is everything you've been searching for and more, featuring generously oversized bedrooms that give everyone the space to truly spread out, live, study, and recharge in true comfort that's genuinely hard to find at this price point.
On-site laundry and off-street parking ensure every practical detail is seamlessly taken care of, completing a package that delivers the space, convenience, and unbeatable location that Boulder renters dream about. Just sign, move in, and enjoy the best years of your life on The Hill.
August to May lease — perfectly aligned with the academic year so no summer sub-lessor needed. Just sign, move in, and enjoy.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $5,580 | -7.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $6,000 | -6.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $6,380 | -1.8% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $6,500 | -11.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Rent | $7,380 | -- | -- |
- 1090 11th St
- 1125 10th St
- 1200 College Ave Unit 118
- 1200 College Ave Unit 121
- 1031 14th St
- 920 University Ave
- 1065 University Ave Unit 105
- 1321 9th St Unit A
- 1405 Broadway St Unit 210
- 856 10th St
- 780 College Ave
- 961 16th St Unit 8
- 961 16th St Unit 5
- 944 Arapahoe Ave Unit B
- 800 Grant Place
- 757 12th St
- 789 15th St
- 815 16th St
- 505 Geneva Ave
- 623 Marine St
- 1105 11th St Unit 2
- 1105 11th St Unit 2 Bed 3
- 1105 11th St Unit 9
- 1105 11th St Unit 4
- 1105 11th St Unit 2 Bed 2
- 1105 11th St Unit 2 Bed 1
- 1205 College Ave
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1224 11th St
- 1200 College Ave Unit 106
- 1000 11th St Unit B
- 932 Grandview Ave
- 891 12th St
- 1515 Broadway St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.