111 Bampton Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bampton Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $634,042, approximately $227 per square foot. 111 Bampton Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Stapleton Dustin S and Stapleton Christie L
Bought by
Stapleton Dustin and Stapleton Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Outstanding Balance
$253,768
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Rolanda and Garcia Roberto
Bought by
Stapleton Dustin S and Stapleton Christie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,405
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Rolanda
Bought by
Garcia Rolanda and Garcia Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Roberto
Bought by
Garcia Rolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage