128 Bampton Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Bampton Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $600,267, approximately $289 per square foot. 128 Bampton Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Lindland Jeffrey T and Lindland Kai L
Bought by
Lindland Joint Trust and Lindland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Walters Todd H and Walters Andrea H
Bought by
Lindland Jeffrey T and Lindland Kai L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Ruhoff Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Walters Todd H and Walters Andrea H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|