11125 Glenoaks Blvd Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $1,373,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11125 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $961,327, approximately $749 per square foot. 11125 Glenoaks Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Yaghoobi Flonda
Bought by
Yaghoobi Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Shoreline Group Llc
Bought by
Yaghoobi Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Walker Family Living Trust
Bought by
Shoreline Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,400
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Walker Willie J
Bought by
Walker Willie J and Walker Edith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Walker Lorene
Bought by
Walker Willie James and Walker Edith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaghoobi Leonard | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Yaghoobi Leonard | $420,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Shoreline Group Llc | $395,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Walker Willie J | -- | -- | |
| Walker Willie James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoreline Group Llc | $486,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $661,693 | $529,563 | $132,130 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $648,720 | $519,180 | $129,540 |
| 2023 | $7,988 | $637,000 | $382,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $149,800 | $71,436 | $78,364 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $146,864 | $70,036 | $76,828 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $142,509 | $67,959 | $74,550 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $139,716 | $66,627 | $73,089 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $136,977 | $65,321 | $71,656 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $134,292 | $64,041 | $70,251 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $132,276 | $63,080 | $69,196 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $129,686 | $61,845 | $67,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map