1114 Catlin St Unit C Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,705 - $626,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Catlin St Unit C, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $582,676, approximately $488 per square foot. 1114 Catlin St Unit C is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Fudenberg Alice
Bought by
Simpson Jami Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,990
Outstanding Balance
$42,052
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$540,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Jami Lynn | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Jami Lynn | $80,990 | |
| Open | Simpson Jami Lynn | $323,960 |
Source: Public Records