1114 Jackson St Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Jackson St, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $245,098, approximately $152 per square foot. 1114 Jackson St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Ethel Gordon Cmnty Care Ctr & Shelter
Bought by
Payne Khadija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,799
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Conand Alen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Ud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Holum Melissa M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Mike S Old World Paingting Inc
Bought by
Holum Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,600
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Onchanu Mikhail and Old World Painting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Stoehr Jacquwlyn L and Stoehr Charles J
Bought by
Sauro John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Khadija | $234,900 | Legacy Title | |
| Ethel Gardon Cmnty Care Ctr & Shelter | $162,300 | Legacy Title | |
| Conand Alen | -- | Titlesmart Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Ud | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $124,312 | Attorney | |
| Holum Melissa M | $515 | Concierge Title Inc | |
| Holum Melissa M | $120,000 | Concierge Title Inc | |
| Onchanu Mikhail | $35,250 | -- | |
| Sauro John F | $37,400 | -- | |
| Payne Khadija Khadija | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Khadija | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holum Melissa M | $3,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Holum Melissa M | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Payne Khadija Khadija | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $234,100 | $25,000 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $218,700 | $20,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $205,600 | $20,000 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $187,300 | $20,000 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $161,200 | $12,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $121,100 | $12,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $161,100 | $12,000 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $179,000 | $12,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $147,200 | $12,000 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map