Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Moore
Redwood Real Estate
(209) 538-2180
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,569 - $413,000
Welcome to 1116 Pine Meadow Ct, a charming single-story home tucked away in a cul-de-sac. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,027 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a 4,365 sq. ft. lot. Step inside to find an updated kitchen, complete with stylish finishes that make cooking and entertaining a delight. The home features a new roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the low-maintenance, drought-tolerant landscaping provides curb appeal without the hassle, giving you more time to enjoy your home rather than working on it. The property includes central heating and cooling, a 2-car garage, and sits on a well-kept lot. This home is move-in ready and full of potential. This property is perfect for new home buyers or investors! Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Redwood Real Estate License #01951575 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Calderon
Intero Real Estate Services License #02152767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Arlene | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Sayan Neda | -- | None Available | |
| Vinall Ray | $67,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Gallardo Francisco | $315,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Zigala Alfredo | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Navarro Gilberto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Navarro Maria Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Gilberto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Navarro Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Zigala Rigoberto | $80,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Serrato Ignacio | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Arlene | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Francisco | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zigala Alfredo | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Gilberto | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zigala Rigoberto | $79,346 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.3% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -1.3% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $86,907 | $25,746 | $61,161 |
| 2024 | $971 | $85,204 | $25,242 | $59,962 |
| 2023 | $956 | $83,535 | $24,748 | $58,787 |
| 2022 | $933 | $81,898 | $24,263 | $57,635 |
| 2021 | $878 | $80,293 | $23,788 | $56,505 |
| 2020 | $895 | $79,471 | $23,545 | $55,926 |
| 2019 | $874 | $77,914 | $23,084 | $54,830 |
| 2018 | $832 | $76,387 | $22,632 | $53,755 |
| 2017 | $813 | $74,890 | $22,189 | $52,701 |
| 2016 | $797 | $73,422 | $21,754 | $51,668 |
| 2015 | $786 | $72,320 | $21,428 | $50,892 |
| 2014 | $774 | $70,905 | $21,009 | $49,896 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Moore
Redwood Real Estate
(209) 538-2180
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Calderon
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225115510
APN: 037-60-54
Ask me questions while you tour the home.