1116 S Stoneacre Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 S Stoneacre Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $583,141, approximately $597 per square foot. 1116 S Stoneacre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Donald L
Bought by
Fisher Family Trust and Fisher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $87,650 | $40,383 | $47,267 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $85,933 | $39,592 | $46,341 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $84,249 | $38,816 | $45,433 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $82,598 | $38,055 | $44,543 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $80,979 | $37,309 | $43,670 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $78,579 | $36,203 | $42,376 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $77,040 | $35,494 | $41,546 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $74,051 | $34,117 | $39,934 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $72,940 | $33,605 | $39,335 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $71,512 | $32,947 | $38,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map