1120 S Stoneacre Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $581,210
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 S Stoneacre Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $557,803, approximately $575 per square foot. 1120 S Stoneacre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $80,987 | $40,161 | $40,826 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $79,400 | $39,374 | $40,026 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $77,844 | $38,602 | $39,242 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $76,319 | $37,846 | $38,473 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $74,823 | $37,104 | $37,719 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $72,605 | $36,004 | $36,601 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $71,183 | $35,299 | $35,884 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $68,421 | $33,929 | $34,492 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $67,394 | $33,420 | $33,974 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $66,075 | $32,766 | $33,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map