1118 E Palmer Ave Unit 105 Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,186 - $466,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Palmer Ave Unit 105, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $452,547, approximately $722 per square foot. 1118 E Palmer Ave Unit 105 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Elm Gardens Llc
Bought by
Lara Bryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Palmer Gardens Llc
Bought by
Elm Gardens Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
1116 & 1118 E Palmer Avenue Llc
Bought by
Palmer Gardens Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Gardens Llc
Bought by
1116 & 1118 E Palmer Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Bryan M | $268,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elm Gardens Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Gardens Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| 1116 & 1118 E Palmer Ave Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Bryan M | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $322,087 | $194,935 | $127,152 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $315,772 | $191,113 | $124,659 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $309,581 | $187,366 | $122,215 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $303,512 | $183,693 | $119,819 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $297,562 | $180,092 | $117,470 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $288,738 | $174,751 | $113,987 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $283,077 | $171,325 | $111,752 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $272,086 | $164,673 | $107,413 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $98,548 | $47,797 | $50,751 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $96,618 | $46,861 | $49,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map