112 Garden St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $974,497
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Garden St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $862,624, approximately $594 per square foot. 112 Garden St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Miller Wayne Richard
Bought by
Miller Wayne Richard and Miller Jeffrey N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Miller Wayne and Miller Gretchen
Bought by
Miller Wayne Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Holloway Andrew S and Holloway Kim D
Bought by
Miller Wayne and Miller Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Harper Keith A and Provolt Krista M
Bought by
Holloway Andrew S and Holloway Kim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Hamell Norma and Keene George Ray
Bought by
Harper Keith A and Provolt Krista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,161
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Mueck Mariann
Bought by
Harper Keith A and Provolt Krista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,161
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Wayne Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Wayne Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Wayne | $472,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Holloway Andrew S | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harper Keith A | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harper Keith A | $36,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Wayne Richard | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Wayne | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Andrew S | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Keith A | $119,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $490,334 | $330,976 | $159,358 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $480,721 | $324,487 | $156,234 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $471,296 | $318,125 | $153,171 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $462,056 | $311,888 | $150,168 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $452,997 | $305,773 | $147,224 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $448,353 | $302,638 | $145,715 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $439,562 | $296,704 | $142,858 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $430,944 | $290,887 | $140,057 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $422,495 | $285,184 | $137,311 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $414,212 | $279,593 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $407,991 | $275,394 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $400,000 | $270,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map