Estimated Value: $172,912 - $248,000
About This Home
As of September 2012Additional 50x115 lot next door. Beautifully renovated hm w/9' ceilings. Mbdrm has recessed lighting & tray ceiling. Mba has ceamic tile floors, surround Whirlpool jetted tub, & separate shower. Kit features solid cherrywood cabinets, range oven, DW, disposal, microwave, & refrigerator. Well insulated. Stainless appliances, low assumable flood insurance, wood burning frpl, under cabinet lighting, detached storage shed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 85x110x100x104
Interior Spaces
- 1,335 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 70032112NUTRIADR
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connor Daniel P | $120,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $10,870 | $1,910 | $8,960 |
| 2024 | $513 | $10,870 | $1,910 | $8,960 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $10,870 | $1,910 | $8,960 |
| 2022 | $475 | $10,870 | $1,910 | $8,960 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $10,870 | $1,910 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $10,199 | $1,910 | $8,289 |
| 2018 | $229 | $9,100 | $811 | $8,289 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $9,100 | $811 | $8,289 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $9,100 | $811 | $8,289 |
| 2015 | $548 | $11,400 | $811 | $10,589 |
| 2014 | $548 | $11,400 | $811 | $10,589 |
| 2013 | $527 | $11,400 | $811 | $10,589 |
Map
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 903797
APN: 2007042A1109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.