1123 S Whitemarsh Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 S Whitemarsh Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $668,376, approximately $444 per square foot. 1123 S Whitemarsh Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Brown Regina
Bought by
Brown Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Guevara Larry and Brown Regina
Bought by
Brown Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,750
Outstanding Balance
$165,958
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Guevara Larry and Brown Regina
Bought by
Guevara Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Hernandez Tesha K and Hernandez Martin L
Bought by
Guevara Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,037
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Regina | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Regina | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Guevara Larry | -- | -- | |
| Guevara Larry | $143,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hernandez Tesha K | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Regina | $244,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Larry | $142,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $243,016 | $161,451 | $81,565 |
| 2024 | $10,554 | $587,826 | $416,160 | $171,666 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $576,300 | $408,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $229,003 | $152,141 | $76,862 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $224,513 | $149,158 | $75,355 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $217,856 | $144,735 | $73,121 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $213,586 | $141,898 | $71,688 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $205,294 | $136,389 | $68,905 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $202,211 | $134,341 | $67,870 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $198,251 | $131,710 | $66,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map