1124 Alden Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $629,951 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Alden Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $635,238, approximately $372 per square foot. 1124 Alden Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Caro Jorge and Rodriguez Javier H
Bought by
Caro Jorge and Caro Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,165
Outstanding Balance
$357,009
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2019
Sold by
Caro Alejandra
Bought by
Caro Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Cordova Gilda
Bought by
Caro Jorge and Rodriguez Javier H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,125
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Cordova Joe I
Bought by
Cordova Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Cordova Joe I and Cordova Gilda
Bought by
Cordova Joe I and Cordova Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Cordova Joe I and Cordova Gilda
Bought by
Cordova Joe I and Cordova Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Leng Yang
Bought by
Cordova Joe I and Cordova Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,540
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Jorge | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Caro Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Caro Jorge | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cordova Gilda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cordova Joe I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cordova Joe I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cordova Joe I | $152,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caro Jorge | $399,165 | |
| Closed | Caro Jorge | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Jorge | $13,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Gilda | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Joe I | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Joe I | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Joe I | $149,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $410,113 | $109,362 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $394,189 | $105,116 | $289,073 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $386,460 | $103,055 | $283,405 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $378,884 | $101,035 | $277,849 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $218,269 | $74,425 | $143,844 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $213,990 | $72,966 | $141,024 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $209,795 | $71,536 | $138,259 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $205,683 | $70,134 | $135,549 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $198,626 | $67,728 | $130,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map