A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alison Steeves
Jack Conway & Co Inc
(508) 888-2300
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,636,000 - $2,720,000
Waterfront on John's Pond! Spectacular views from so many rooms! This beautiful waterfront home is a must see! You can fish,boat,and swim all from your own private dock. Take a dip in the pool or lounge in the hot tub. The yard is spacious and inviting. Summer barbecues await!! On the inside....enjoy an open kitchen/dining area with high end appliances and Corian counters. The family room boasts cathedral ceilings and a beautiful glass slider that leads to the mahogany deck overlooking the yard. The den maintains this same view and includes a wet bar, built-ins, and a fireplace. Second floor has a lovely master w/gas fireplace, balcony with view, and private bath. There are two more bedrooms upstairs with a full bathroom, as well as a wood-floored 4th bedroom on the first floor. The finished lower level has many possibilities for an office, and a game room etc. The memories to be made at this spectacular home are endless!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack Conway & Co Inc License #9537477 Listed on: 01/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
William Salas
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benavidez Oscar | $800,000 | -- | |
| Carey Heath | $835,000 | -- | |
| Carey Heath | $835,000 | -- | |
| Newkirk John | $825,000 | -- | |
| Newkirk John | $825,000 | -- | |
| Govoni Peter | -- | -- | |
| Govoni Peter | -- | -- | |
| Govoni Petr | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benavidez Oscar | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Govoni Petr | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Govoni Petr | $259,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Govoni Petr | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $800,000 | -8.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Sale | $869,900 | +4.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $835,000 | -6.7% | $269 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,318 | $1,558,600 | $393,400 | $1,165,200 |
| 2024 | $9,264 | $1,440,700 | $357,700 | $1,083,000 |
| 2023 | $8,526 | $1,216,300 | $340,500 | $875,800 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $1,031,200 | $304,600 | $726,600 |
| 2021 | $8,044 | $886,900 | $249,400 | $637,500 |
| 2020 | $7,827 | $861,100 | $239,900 | $621,200 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $809,500 | $225,500 | $584,000 |
| 2018 | $7,857 | $880,800 | $300,600 | $580,200 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $864,400 | $300,600 | $563,800 |
| 2016 | $7,629 | $825,600 | $300,600 | $525,000 |
| 2015 | $7,319 | $803,400 | $300,600 | $502,800 |
| 2014 | $6,535 | $695,900 | $294,800 | $401,100 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alison Steeves
Jack Conway & Co Inc
(508) 888-2300
42 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
William Salas
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jan Pulit
Century 21 North East (I)
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21700150
APN: MASH-000064-000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.