113 Treehill Loop Unit 113 Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
532
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Treehill Loop Unit 113, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $282,163, approximately $530 per square foot. 113 Treehill Loop Unit 113 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Rosenberg Hyla
Bought by
Hyla Rosenberg Trust and Rosenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Ware David C and Ware Carolyn T
Bought by
Rosenberg Hyla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyla Rosenberg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenberg Hyla | $141,800 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |