NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11372 Brill Dr Studio City, CA 91604

Estimated Value: $1,868,000 - $2,414,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,662 Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2012

Last sale price $898,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,104 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2012

Modern beautiful home with extraordinary attention to design & detail. This 3bd, 3ba property located on a cul-de-sac south of the Blvd, sits on a secluded mountain w/beautiful city views, walking distance to the Blvd. This home features open floor plan, hardwood floors, walnut veneer cabinets w/stone counters. Family Room opens to an oversized deck, amazing space for your entertainment needs. Fabulous master suite w/fireplace, oversized shower & walk-in closet. There is too much to mention in this spectacular house. It is true California at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Galia Revivo

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01752690 Listed on: 02/20/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 5,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,662 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2378024005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

5,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2378024005
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2662.00
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 337.34
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Den, Entry, Master Bedroom, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5320.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5320.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Dimaggio John
Bought by
Dimaggio John and Miller Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
$2,066,593

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Dimaggio John W
Bought by
Dimaggio John and The John Dimaggio Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2012
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold Price
$898,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,618
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,625,975

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gabai Doris and Gabai Tomer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Porter Mary Emma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Andrews Frank Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Summers Dream

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Moca Calendar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Mojave Holding Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Nordhoff Associates

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Michele
Bought by
Wilson Michele and Chiaro Dean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Hall Michael and Hall Michael S
Bought by
Wilson Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,096,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Coon Sheila
Bought by
Hall Michael S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Brownstein Dolores
Bought by
Coon Sheila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$684,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Bekeredjian Hovanes and Bekeredjian Linda M
Bought by
Brownstein Dolores

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Bakeredjian Hovanes and Bakeredjian Linda M
Bought by
Bekeredjian Hovanes and Bekeredjian Linda M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Reed Linda M and Bekeredjian Linda M
Bought by
Bekeredjian Hovanes and Bekeredjian Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dimaggio John -- None Available
Dimaggio John W $860,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Gabai Doris $650,000 Lsi Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $843,666 Accommodation
Porter Mary Emma -- None Available
Andrews Frank Daniel -- None Available
Summers Dream -- None Available
Moca Calendar -- None Available
Mojave Holding Co -- None Available
Nordhoff Associates -- None Available
Wilson Michele -- None Available
Wilson Michele $1,371,000 Chicago Title Co
Hall Michael S -- --
Coon Sheila $856,000 Investors Title Company
Brownstein Dolores $699,000 --
Bekeredjian Hovanes -- --
Bekeredjian Hovanes -- Southland Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dimaggio John W $645,000
Previous Owner Gabai Doris $520,000
Previous Owner Wilson Michele $1,096,800
Previous Owner Coon Sheila $684,000
Previous Owner Brownstein Dolores $559,200
Previous Owner Bekeredjian Hovanes $382,500
Closed Brownstein Dolores $139,800
Closed Coon Sheila $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2012 03/31/12 Sold $898,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,997 $1,080,198 $625,386 $454,812
2024 $12,997 $1,059,019 $613,124 $445,895
2023 $12,744 $1,038,254 $601,102 $437,152
2022 $12,148 $1,017,897 $589,316 $428,581
2021 $11,992 $997,939 $577,761 $420,178
2020 $12,114 $987,707 $571,837 $415,870
2019 $11,631 $968,341 $560,625 $407,716
2018 $11,584 $949,355 $549,633 $399,722
2016 $11,061 $912,492 $528,291 $384,201
2015 $10,816 $898,786 $520,356 $378,430
2014 $10,850 $881,181 $510,163 $371,018
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: F12002799

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2378-024-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.