1140 Allen Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $1,240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Allen Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,015,749, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 1140 Allen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Simonyan Khoren D
Bought by
Simonyan Khoren D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Simonyan Oganes
Bought by
Simonyan Oganes and Oganes Simonyan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Simoyan Simon
Bought by
Simonyan Oganes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonyan Khoren D | -- | None Available | |
| Simonyan Khoren D | -- | None Available | |
| Simonyan Oganes | -- | None Available | |
| Simonyan Oganes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $305,898 | $305,384 | $514 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $299,901 | $299,397 | $504 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $294,022 | $293,527 | $495 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $288,258 | $287,772 | $486 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $282,607 | $282,130 | $477 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $274,227 | $273,763 | $464 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $268,851 | $268,396 | $455 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $258,414 | $257,975 | $439 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $254,533 | $254,100 | $433 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $249,548 | $249,123 | $425 |
Source: Public Records
Map