NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $518,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2017

Last sale price $280,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,409 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of July 2017

SPECTACULAR CUSTOM BUILT UBELHOER HOME IN MUCH SOUGHT AFTER MORNINGSIDE AREA. AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS. THE PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP IS EVIDENT! THIS SUNNY DWELLING HAS BEEN LOVINGLY MAINTAINED. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS T/0 MOST OF HOME. UPDATED 1ST FLOOR HALF BATH. GENEROUS ROOM SIZES THAT MAKE ENTERTAINING A BREEZE. WONDERFUL FAMILY ROOM W/CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, ENORMOUS DEN, FABULOUS BONUS 3 SEASON SUNROOM THAT OVERLOOKS PRIVATE YARD. ENTIRE INTERIOR FRESHLY PAINTED IN THE LAST 3 YEARS. BE CLOSE TO EVERY IMAGINABLE CONVENIENCE INCLUDING AIRPORT, EXPRESSWAYS, SHOPPING AND HOSPITALS. BOOK YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY, THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Desotelle

Listing by WNY Real Estate License #40DE1085275 Listed on: 05/09/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 11,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-110-0007-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,352

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: NORTH FOREST TO WILTSHIRE (SOUTH OF SHERIDAN) LEFT ON DAWNBROOK
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-110-0007-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7352.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
7.73%
Current Estimated Value
$498,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2013
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$221,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-7.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmiero Guy P $280,000 None Available
Hartnett Joseph J $221,000 None Available
Cox Kevin D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hartnett Joseph J $176,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $280,000 +7.7% $107 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $259,900 +17.6% $99 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $221,000 -7.9% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 For Sale $239,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,952 $444,000 $53,500 $390,500
2024 $8,952 $444,000 $53,500 $390,500
2023 $7,962 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2022 $7,739 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2021 $7,585 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2020 $7,388 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2019 $7,267 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2018 $7,135 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2017 $2,786 $250,000 $46,300 $203,700
2016 $7,353 $231,000 $24,600 $206,400
2015 -- $231,000 $24,600 $206,400
2014 -- $231,000 $24,600 $206,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1043988

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-110-0007-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.